目前日期文章:200909 (5)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

I found this picture from a random mail.

 

The picture is telling :: You've been hurt, but that doesnt mean u r not able to fly again.

and i love this alot. Impactful to my heart :)

Injured bird.jpg

 

受伤了,还是能继续飞的。

加油啊。

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(1) 人氣()

It's going to be my 4th week of 2nd Sem.

Geez. Time flies huh. All the assignments started to haunt me day in and day out adi =X

 

1st weeK: Still very dak han one. Sumore got extra time to be bullied by people =l

DSC04202.JPG

Look at my hand...=( Those ppl who think they are so artistic drew one. Poor me this lil gal who is just vulnerable ...

 

2nd week: Started to oversleep again. Heheheheh. Okay. Shudn't hee. It's not sthg i shud proud of =P

DSC04206.JPG

Took photo while driving. Sky is what i love the most :)

Dunno since when... i just have the habit of taking photo of Sky.

 

3rd Week: Started to be busyyyyy liao. Wuuu T.T

DSC04230.JPG

Seeeee what i did during class. Origami. Hehe. To release streeeeeesss kononnya =P

 

DSC04232.JPG

and seeeee my classmate !! Sleeeppppp. Uh-Ohh. Bad student =X

 

DSC04256.JPG

and for past 3 weeks and i m sure for coming weeks too, i'll have to face such traffic jam just outside the mainblock EVERY MORNINGG... Sienzzzz !!

 

DSC04266.JPG

And this is what I did in Career Guidance's class :) Drawinggg ~ Whee~ And the title is :: My IDEAL college.

Well, it's actually  a personality test which named as Leonard Personality Inventory.

This picture ( with Ms.Yeo's analysis + Explaination) has showed me a vvvvvvvvvvvery creative person. In fact, I am too creative to the extend of talking nonsense alottttt. Hehe. I found this so true larh :D So, frens, bear with me if i crap alott. This is just my personality, nothing much I can do about it nor i wanna do sthg about it. Woohooo =P

i'm proud to be who i wanna be right now.

 

4th week :: time to kemaskan my mood for all the coming assignments' due dates and tests !

Ganbatte ! To me, and to everyone * winkz*

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(3) 人氣()

Yo ! How are u guys doing? :)

Anyway, Selamat Hari Raya ~~ Wheee~~

Holidaysssss are here !! though oni 2 days nia...damn potong steam =/

 

How ya guys spend these 2 days of holiday?

Me leh. Went to Genting with my whole extended family. Heh.

 

DSC00819.jpg

This is my cousin, Zee, and Yan.

Poor us. For goodness's sake, we are both underage and thus...

we were left behind by our papa and mama and cousins n their bf and their gf who went to Casino..

End up. We 2 lepak-ed in Genting. Shopped Around. But good also lar. I bought new shirt again. heh.

 

p/s: I saw a shirt with a print writing :: I'm surrounded by Idiots. ! Gosh. I love this alottt and would love to buy it !! But, provided i got money again la =X

 

Also, we managed to squeeze ourselves out to First World and enjoyed a 1o-minute long Bunga Api!

DSC04280.JPG

DSC04277.JPG

 

Sigh. I dunno why I DIDN'T BRING MY CAMMIE ALONG !

=(

Only managed to take such a lousy picture of Bunga Api... These bunga api reli darn nice oneeee..

I like the one will pop out with Flying Bird shape one especially.

But, too bad, my fon with oni 2.0 mega pixels and damn slow shutter speed is not able to capture such a short, yet memerizing moment :(

Sad Case larh.

Tapi, tak apa larh...i have them all in my brain :D Come and Disect my brain if u wanna to see the bunga api !

 

Also, i tak berapa suka Genting liao...Damn. It's full of Seafoooood =S


Love your family more coz they are who God provides and preserve for ya :)

You're unable to go anywhere without them.

Never ever.

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

 

Yahhh

I WANNA GIVE UP ON YOU,HATRED.

I WANNA AND GONNA GIVE UP ON YOU.

COZ YOU MADE ME REAL TIRED :(

AND BRING NO GOOD TO ME

 

YOU HAVE BEEN HAUNTING ME FOR SO LONG

SO I'VE DECIDED

TO LET GO OF YOU

 

I KNOW IT'S NOT EASY.

BUT I WILL DO MY BEST TO LET GO OF U.

 

MAY PEACE, I MEAN, MORE PEACE COMES TO MY LIFE =)

and, only peace that i wanna embrace for life ! smile.jpg

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

 My Life is soooo sooo blessed with their presence ! :)

7132_134885082660_658257660_2386813_2116286_n.jpg

7132_134888722660_658257660_2386881_6652078_n.jpg

 

 

 

7132_134889077660_658257660_2386887_6176893_n.jpg

me + wq.jpg

 

Sistahs for life ! * GRIN*

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()