目前日期文章:200910 (7)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

 

Don't ask me Am i Okay or Am i alrite when u leave me no choices to choose

 

x

 

Don't ask me so many Qs. I might not able to answer. Coz i m not a saint.

What's more I doubt a Saint knows everything.

 

x

 

Can u grow up ? or bit a lil more mature ?

 

x

 

Can u be honest to urself and to us- ur frens ?

 

x

 

Can i have more times for myself so that i can do whatever i like for myself ?

at least for a day ?

 

x

 

Can i be irresponsible too ? Coz i need some rest as well.

 

x

 

Can i say ' I dunno' at all times and be like u all ?

 

x

 

Perhaps. I am being too strict to myself.

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(2) 人氣()

i'm feeling...Indifferent.

Blank.

Just in case u dunno, im undergoing premature midlife crisis :S ( at least datz why i told my frens lar..)

If u dunno wadz midlife crisis, google it by yourself yah. im not goin to explain it here.

Just plain lazy to explain it =/

 

I got a feeling dat

The more i learnt...the i more i found out i actually, reli, do not know anything.

Knowlegde deprivation ? Oh well, i do crave for knowlegde now...

So that i do not have to crack my encephalone and drain out my CSF all times while there are assignments to be done...( Just in case u do not know again, i like to misuse my psychology knowlegde nowadays ... Don blame me or saying me show off or whatsoever...I jz found some of these terms are extremely expressive. Short n sweet, i would love to put it in this way.)

 

Oh yah. I have some issues ( not tissues) with one of my frens now...hmm. I do not know how to solve it...well, i should put it in this way : i just don have the courage or energy or whatsoever super power to face it now. and just as lazy as i am, i like to procrastinate.

 

and i found out,

i am busy hor. I tot itz da same goes to each n every Uni student.

and no, it is not.

My frens who study Biz is so damn free. Kind of jealous such free time nowadays lor.

Coz i have lost mine...

 

Such is life.

no. shud have said such is my life....

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Yah, i m not supposed to be here yet i m here...

duh. wtheck.

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

 

This is how I look like right before exam and assignment due date...

 

 

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(1) 人氣()

看着已不会再响的手提..

心里突然有着莫名的伤感..

但是,同时,也有莫名的轻松...

 

今时不同往日了

我不再在乎了...

放下了,真的能走得更远。

 

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Last week my frens and I were all the way from Kepong to Kajang just to have a bite on the famous Kajang's Satay :D

We went to 2 different restaurants : Malaysia & HJ Samuri.

Malaysia's one is NiCE !! :)

satay.jpg

i love the chicken's satay there. It's well marinated. teeeheee *drool*

It serves Chicken Wing as well but it is not well marinated as its satay. I only tasted the honey sweetness on the outer skin of the chicken wing, but tasted nothing in the meat itself.

satay2.jpg

1. The peanut sauce comes with the satay makes the satay even tastier :D  2. Otak- otak !! a nice one too !  3. Chicken Wings. So So lor.

 

Hj's samuri's SUX  * Vomit*

Its beef satay was so hard to bite till my fren just chose to give up biting it and vomitted it out in the toilet =S

DSC_0054.JPG

Don't go this place. Trust me. Its satay is expensive, and most importantly, it is not nice at all !!
Ban this restaurant from my life 4va lorh =X

•  The end of the satay post  •

 

Sayonara people !!

It's 2.24am. Time to oii ooiiii. Just bless me wont oversleep tml larh =P

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

 

I always need to sleep more. I'm sleep deprived. Bla.Like hell no one knows =/

Look at my dark circles below my eyes. It is getting darker day by day. Rmb once i was in Sasa and looking for concealer, but the Sasa Beauty counsultant recommended me some sort of eye gel to reduce my dark circles instead of concealer.

Coz she said, there is NO CONCEALER that ables to conceal my dark circles T___________T

 

.   .   .

 

In fact, i can always opt to sleep earlier.

But, if i sleep earlier, i cannot finish my works. To solve this dilemma, i gotta reduce my outings which is impossible larh. ( siao meh. don't go out. I will bored to max weih)

So, in my case, it's sort of dai ngor sei o.O

 

.   .   .

And trust me. I hate myself for blogging here coz it takes away my sleeping time even more.

Yet, i love to blog whenever i tend to run away from the works i have :D

De-stress kononnya.

 

.   .   .

I have an adrupt thought such as wishing myself is in my Year 3. doing last sem already.

Coz, i started to sense all the coming works will be heavier and heavier...

*Breathes*

I can do it !!

Yah yah, stop whining mar. I know. Save all the complaining energy for my works mar.

So i mai stop it now lor. Bleh.

Chao to my works now. No more procrastination. Hopefully.

wcyan 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()